Tender for Disconnecting Links, Qty: 100 Unit, (BOQ Item #7)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (JKSPDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disconnecting Links, Qty: 100 Unit, (BOQ Item #7) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7390429 | Ref ID: 138624438). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boqbusduct, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Residual Current ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boqbusduct, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Residual Current ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Disconnecting Links, Qty: 100 Unit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138624438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7390429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disconnecting Links
BOQ Title: boqbusduct, High Voltage Fuses, Current Limiting Fuses Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Residual Current ...
Item Title: Disconnecting Links
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 28-03-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: boqbusduct
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulators Conforming To IS 5300, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Solid Core Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Traction Lines Conforming To IS 4318 (V2) Searched String: PT 16.5/0.110 30VA PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, XLPE Cable for Working Volt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections