Tender for Disconnecting and Earthing Device 8 Pole 2 Way Without Of...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disconnecting and Earthing Device 8 Pole 2 Way Without Off, on Load in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70261132 | Ref ID: 146819583).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Disconnecting and Earthing Device 8 Pole 2 Way Without Off, on Load

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819583

Notice Ref. No.: 70261132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISCONNECTING AND EARTHING DEVICE 8 POLE 2 WAY WITHOUT OFF, ON LOAD 125A AT 1000 V AC, 2NO + 2 NC AND HEAVYDUTY HANDLE AND PAD LOCKING ARRANGEMENT IN OFF POSIT ION, MOUNTED IN A STAINLESS-STEEL ENCLOSURE, SUITABLE FOR AC 23 DUTY AND CONFORMING TO IEC 60947, MAX DEPTH INCLUDING HANDLE 480 MM, MAKE- M/s. SCHALTBAU CAT NO. M137.0827407. R1 OR L&T-SALZER CAT NO. 74188SLB32LOGBSSO(2NO+2NC) OR M/s. Techno Trendz CAT NO. IS812 10TT19L ONLY; AS PER RDSO SPEC. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0184-2015(Rev.-1) and RDSO L/N. EL/7.1.108/MSS BC, dt. 17.09.21. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 10:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 8.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100643 - Auxiliary Transformers (AT), Sub Item Id:-
3100643002 - 10 kVA, 25 kV/240 V Single Phase, oil filled AT )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections