Tender for Disconnecting and Earthing Device.

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disconnecting and Earthing Device. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78261447 | Ref ID: 146794549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10980.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disconnecting and Earthing Device.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146794549

Notice Ref. No.: 78261447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10980.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISCONNECTING AND EARTHING DEVICE, 8 POLE, 2WAY, without OFF, ON LOAD 125A, a t 1000 V AC, 2 NO + 2NC WITH HEAVY DUTY HANDLE & PAD LOCKING ARRANGEMENT IN ONE POSITIO N, MOUNTED in a stainless steel enclosure suitable for AC- 23 DUTY CONFIRMING TO IEC 60947 AS PE R RDSO Spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192-2018 (Rev 1) MAKE:M/S SALZER/L&T Make type 74168SLB32 LOGBSS OR M/S SCHALTBAU TYPE, MI37-0827407. R1 or Techno trendz IS81210TT19L (25% quantity o nly) as per BOM letter no. LETTER NO. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC DATED 17.09.2021 or any other Make appro ved by RDSO(subject to condition of submission of valid latest documentary evidence) [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 10980.00

Consignee AMM(W)BVP, WR Gujarat 15.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections