Tender for Discharge Rod 2, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Discharge Rod 2, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722412 | Ref ID: 144640334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 765 Kv and 400 Kv Lelvel Discharge Rods and Leads, Constant current discharge kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 765 Kv and 400 Kv Lelvel Discharge Rods and Leads, Constant current discharge kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Discharge Rod 2, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144640334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 766 kV Discharge Rod Set (01Nos.of Discharge Rod and 03 Nos. of Discharge Leads along with line end & Earth Endclamps)
BOQ Title: Procurement of 765 Kv and 400 Kv Lelvel Discharge Rods and Leads, Constant current discharge kit
Item Title: Discharge Rod 2
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-07-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 765 KV AND 400 KV LELVEL DISCHARGE RODS AND LEADS
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2), Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections