Tender for Disc Type Insulator 11 KV, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #50)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disc Type Insulator 11 KV, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #50) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492289 | Ref ID: 140491531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, HT Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, HT Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Disc Type Insulator 11 KV, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140491531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disc Type Insulator 11 KV
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, HT Tape
Item Title: Disc Type Insulator 11 KV
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-04-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NRV 80mm Coolant Hose, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections