Tender for Disc plough, disc plough tractor operated axle type spind...

The COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disc plough, disc plough tractor operated axle type spindle no of disc 3 mounted cat ll type of dosc plain bearing hub 3, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262873 | Ref ID: 119649209).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Disc plough, disc plough tractor operated axle type spindle no of disc 3 mounted cat ll type of dosc plain bearing hub 3, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119649209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: disc plough tractor operated axle type spindle no of disc 3 mounted cat ll type of dosc plain bearing hub 3
BOQ Title: Agricultural Machinery, Agriculture rotavator
Item Title: Disc plough
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Agricultural Machinery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections