Tender for Disc Pack of Lamidisc Coupling (Part No. Rrm000645596), Q...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disc Pack of Lamidisc Coupling (Part No. Rrm000645596), Qty: 1 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145870 | Ref ID: 135492279). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15160.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disc Friction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disc Friction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disc Pack of Lamidisc Coupling (Part No. Rrm000645596), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135492279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disc Pack of Lamidisc Coupling (Part No. RRM000645596)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-02-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15160
GeMARPTS Searched: Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMEN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections