Tender for Disc Grinder, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disc Grinder, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834849 | Ref ID: 145956308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 164100.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Track Maintenance Tools, LCR Meter Crimping Tools (V3) Pneumatic Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Track Maintenance Tools, LCR Meter Crimping Tools (V3) Pneumatic Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disc Grinder, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145956308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 164100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disc Grinder
BOQ Title: Track Maintenance Tools, LCR Meter Crimping Tools (V3) Pneumatic Grinder
Item Title: Disc Grinder
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 164100
BOQ Title: TRACK MAINTENANCE TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Rope, Battle Rope, High End Desktop Computer, Monkey rope, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Searched String: Rail Jack Jack Fruit Seeds, Towel Rail / Ring ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections