Tender for Disc Belt Sander machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The TEZPUR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disc Belt Sander machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704569 | Ref ID: 126659645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wood working furniture items for the DST sponsored project of Dr Madhurima Goswami, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Lathe Bit Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wood working furniture items for the DST sponsored project of Dr Madhurima Goswami, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Lathe Bit Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disc Belt Sander machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126659645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disc Belt Sander machine
BOQ Title: Wood working furniture items for the DST sponsored project of Dr Madhurima Goswami, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO) Lathe Bit Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP
Item Title: Disc Belt Sander machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: Wood working furniture items for the DST sponsored project of Dr Madhurima Goswami
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Podium, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections