Tender for Disaster Recovery as a Service (Draas) - only Dr in the C...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disaster Recovery as a Service (Draas) - only Dr in the Cloud, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925474 | Ref ID: 119474328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disaster Recovery as a Service (Draas) - only Dr in the Cloud, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disaster Recovery as a Service (Draas) - only Dr in the Cloud, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Disaster Recovery as a Service (Draas) - only Dr in the Cloud, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119474328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925474

Tender Value: ₹ 50000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disaster Recovery as a Service (DRaaS) - Only DR in the Cloud
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-02-2025 7:09 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections