Tender for Directional Broadband Acoustic Projector with Accessories...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Directional Broadband Acoustic Projector with Accessories, 150M Projector Cable, 350M Projector Cable, Qty: 8 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820978 | Ref ID: 131106546). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5627551, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168826.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Directional Broadband Acoustic Projector with Accessories, 150M Projector Cable, 350M Projector Cable, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131106546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820978

Tender Value: ₹ 5627551

Tender EMD: ₹ 168826

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Directional broadband acoustic projector with accessories, 150m projector cable, 350m projector cable, Depth sensor with mounting clamps
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 28-11-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 168826
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Catalytic Type) (IOCL), Antegrade Root Cardioplegia Cannula (V2), burette stand, Breath Analyser, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Truck Mounte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections