Tender for Direction indicator light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direction indicator light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913582 | Ref ID: 147231076).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Skid Steer Loader SSL 07M001137E, Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Skid Steer Loader SSL 07M001137E, Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Direction indicator light, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147231076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Direction indicator light
BOQ Title: Spares for Skid Steer Loader SSL 07M001137E, Hydraulic Hose
BOQ Title: Spares for Skid Steer Loader SSL 07M001137E, Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Direction indicator light
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Skid Steer Loader SSL 07M001137E
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Anti Fatigue Mat, Anti-Seize Compound, Household Insecticides (V2), Anti spatter spray, Anti Glare Board, Anti Plagiarism Software, Automated tissue processor, Anti Vibration Table Searched String: Seal kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections