Tender for Direction Control Valve for Type D3 W 020B, Direction Con...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direction Control Valve for Type D3 W 020B, Direction Control Valve for Type D3 W 020D, Qty: 12 in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137135 | Ref ID: 118097669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Directional Control Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Directional Control Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Direction Control Valve for Type D3 W 020B, Direction Control Valve for Type D3 W 020D, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118097669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIrection control valve for type D3 W 020B, DIrection control valve for type D3 W 020D
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Nebulizer (V2), ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Cables su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections