Tender for Direction Control Valve, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direction Control Valve, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5981249 | Ref ID: 115164812).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Batteries For Heavy Earth Moving Machinery-IS 7372 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Batteries For Heavy Earth Moving Machinery-IS 7372 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Direction Control Valve, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115164812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5981249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Direction Control Valve with 110V D.C 01282D110N50
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Batteries For Heavy Earth Moving Machinery-IS 7372
Item Title: Direction Control Valve
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRIVING HALF COUPLING PT.NO. 4104018311 PT Uniform (T - Shirt Half Sleeve) (Defence), Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Searched String: DRIVEN HALF COUPLING PT.NO. 4104018312 PT Uniform (T - Shirt Half Sleeve) (Defence)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections