Tender for Direct Rfp for Selection of Hiring of Support Organizatio...

The UTTAR PRADESH DIVERSIFIED AGRICULTURE SUPPORT PROJECT (UPDASP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direct Rfp for Selection of Hiring of Support Organization for Up-Agrees Project for Up-Agrees Project for Devipatan Division for Three Years in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-UPDASP-524745-CS-QCBS | Ref ID: 136175646).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Direct Rfp for Selection of Hiring of Support Organization for Up-Agrees Project for Up-Agrees Project for Devipatan Division for Three Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Direct Rfp for Selection of Hiring of Support Organization for Up-Agrees Project for Up-Agrees Project for Devipatan Division for Three Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Direct Rfp for Selection of Hiring of Support Organization for Up-Agrees Project for Up-Agrees Project for Devipatan Division for Three Years

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136175646

Notice Ref. No.: IN-UPDASP-524745-CS-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Direct RFP for Selection of Hiring of Support Organization for UP-AGREES Project for UP-AGREES Project for Devipatan Division for three years Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest Project Title : Uttar Pradesh Agriculture Growth and Rural Enterprise Ecosystem Strengthening Project - P178253 Notice No : OP00426732 Language of Notice : English Published Date : February 18, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Mar 05, 2026 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections