Tender for Direct Rfp for Empanelment of Agencies (framework Agreeme...

The CAPACITY BUILDING COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direct Rfp for Empanelment of Agencies (framework Agreement) for Development of Cbp (capacity Building Plans) with Focus on Domain Competencies of Various Ministry, Department and Organization (mdos) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-CBC-482165-CS-QBS | Ref ID: 120994495).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Direct Rfp for Empanelment of Agencies (framework Agreement) for Development of Cbp (capacity Building Plans) with Focus on Domain Competencies of Various Ministry, Department and Organization (mdos) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Direct Rfp for Empanelment of Agencies (framework Agreement) for Development of Cbp (capacity Building Plans) with Focus on Domain Competencies of Various Ministry, Department and Organization (mdos) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Direct Rfp for Empanelment of Agencies (framework Agreement) for Development of Cbp (capacity Building Plans) with Focus on Domain Competencies of Various Ministry, Department and Organization (mdos)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120994495

Notice Ref. No.: IN-CBC-482165-CS-QBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Direct RFP for Empanelment of agencies (Framework Agreement) for development of CBP (Capacity Building Plans) with focus on Domain competencies of various Ministry, Department and Organization (MDOs)
Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest
Project Title : Public Service Capability Enhancement Project - P174067
Notice No : OP00363886
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : June 14, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jul 09, 2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections