Tender for Direct Ophthalmoscope, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direct Ophthalmoscope, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839430 | Ref ID: 129838986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85625.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical, Patient Bed (Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical, Patient Bed (Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Direct Ophthalmoscope, Qty: 7 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129838986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85625

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Direct Ophthalmoscope
BOQ Title: Medical, Patient Bed (Fowler)
Item Title: Title16
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85625
BOQ Title: Medical
GeMARPTS Searched: INFUSION, Saline Stand, Dental stone - Type IV, Metal Storage Cabinet, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula), White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), emergency iv infusion kit, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Attender Stool Plastic Stool (V2), Classroo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections