Tender for Direct on Line Starter with 2 Sets of 3 Pole / 4 Pole Con...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direct on Line Starter with 2 Sets of 3 Pole / 4 Pole Contactors in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55265513B | Ref ID: 143433897).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Direct on Line Starter with 2 Sets of 3 Pole / 4 Pole Contactors

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143433897

Notice Ref. No.: 55265513B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Direct On line Starter with 2 sets of 3 pole / 4 pole contactors (2 sets AC contactor coils, 25 A MP each), each set controlled separately by 415V. 50HZ AC Contactor Coils. One set of contactor coil is to b e controlled by the forward direction of rotation through an inching type push button and the other set thro ugh another inching button to control the reverse direction of 7.5 HP, 3Phase, 50HZ, 415Volts, AC Motor. Th ere must be electrical interlocking contact to prevent both set of contactors to close simultaneously. Each o f above push buttons should have one normally closed auxiliary contact and one stop push buttons are req uired. The starter shall be complete with over load, shall be wired and shall be provided with power plug an d socket with locking arrangement as shown in schematic Drawing No.1736/23 and 1737/23 Alt.-1. Each st arter is to be provided with 2 Nos. power plug and sockets and 2 Nos. of control plug and sockets. Maximu m Dimension of the starter should not excessed 280mm (B) X 360mm (L) X 162mm (T) irrespective of Dime nsion given in Drawing. Material Specification: IS: 13947 Pt.-4 Sec.-1, 1993, Make: BCH or SIEMENS or Havel ls or Jeevan or SCHNEIDER or L&T. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 08:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MCTR/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections