Tender for Direct Evaporative Cooling Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Direct Evaporative Cooling Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857233 | Ref ID: 146245159).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TT and IEG items, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TT and IEG items, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Direct Evaporative Cooling Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BODY MATERIAL PP FAN MOTOR PP WATER STORAGE CAPACITY 100 LTR
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
Item Title: Direct Evaporative Cooling Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AC 1.5 Ton Chlorpyrifos 1.5% DP ( (Dustable Powder) (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Imidacloprid 18.5% + Hexaconzole 1.5% FS (Flowable Solution), AC Voltage Transducer (V2), File/Folder (V3), AC Current Transducer (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, AC EV Char...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections