Tender for Dipsticks, Dipsticks 10 parameters 100 test, Qty: 11000 S...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dipsticks, Dipsticks 10 parameters 100 test, Qty: 11000 Strips, (BOQ Item #3) in Rajauri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015572 | Ref ID: 132428795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dipsticks, Dipsticks 10 parameters 100 test, Qty: 11000 Strips, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132428795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dipsticks 10 parameters 100 test
BOQ Title: Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit
Item Title: Dipsticks
Item Quantity: 11000
Unit of Measure: Strips
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), medical stools or chairs, Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes- IS:405 (Part 2), MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections