Tender for Dipstick Liquid Quantity, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dipstick Liquid Quantity, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #80) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680086 | Ref ID: 126359501).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stores against Nac, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stores against Nac, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dipstick Liquid Quantity, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126359501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIPSTICK LIQUID QUANTITY
BOQ Title: Supply of Stores against Nac, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: Dipstick Liquid Quantity
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-09-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF STORES AGAINST NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Press Brake Machine Searched String: OIL SEAL Oil seal, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Puf Seal, Wilfit Spares, Plastic Grip Seal, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections