Tender for Dip Tea Bags, Qty: 34700

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dip Tea Bags, Qty: 34700 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582978 | Ref ID: 142007061).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T ea Bag (ट बैग) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T ea Bag (ट बैग) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dip Tea Bags, Qty: 34700

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142007061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIP TEA BAGS
Quantity Required: 34700
Start Date: 25-05-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Instant tea, tea bag, Orthodox Tea from Golaghat - ODOP, Dip / Chin Assist Machine, Tea Set (V2), Tea CTC (V2) (Defence), Kangra Tea - ODOP, Office Bags (V2), Niligiri Tea - ODOP, Darjeeling Tea - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections