Tender for Dip Lorry, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dip Lorry, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917458 | Ref ID: 147248315).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FIsh Plates DIp lorry and clamps, Soldering Clamp Holder STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY) C Clamps... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FIsh Plates DIp lorry and clamps, Soldering Clamp Holder STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY) C Clamps... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dip Lorry, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147248315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIP LORRY
BOQ Title: FIsh Plates DIp lorry and clamps, Soldering Clamp Holder STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY) C Clamps...
BOQ Title: FIsh Plates DIp lorry and clamps, Soldering Clamp Holder STEEL CHEQUERED PLATES as per IS 3502 (STEEL PLATES) (UNIT-QUANTITY) C Clamps...
Item Title: Dip Lorry
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIsh Plates DIp lorry and clamps
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Wooden Podium, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections