Tender for Diosmin, As per tender specifications, Qty: 10 Gms, (BOQ ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diosmin, As per tender specifications, Qty: 10 Gms, (BOQ Item #3) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720896 | Ref ID: 126950136). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23656.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chemicals, Vitamin B6 Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chemicals, Vitamin B6 Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Diosmin, As per tender specifications, Qty: 10 Gms, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126950136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23656

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specifications
BOQ Title: chemicals, Vitamin B6 Capsules
BOQ Title: chemicals, Vitamin B6 Capsules
Item Title: Diosmin
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Gms
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-09-2025 11:14 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23656
BOQ Title: chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VITAMIN-E VITAMIN A, Calcium + Vitamin D3, Vitamin B - Complex, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Vitamin D3 Capsules, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Vitamin B6 Capsules, Switch Fuse Unit, D-Biotin, E - Cart for Garbage (V2) Searched String: QUERCETIN Category not available on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections