Tender for Diode Positive, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diode Positive, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Subansiri, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848862 | Ref ID: 146144027).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 04 2026 27, function generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 04 2026 27, function generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Diode Positive, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Ord 04 2026 27, function generator
Item Title: Diode Positive
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD 04 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN Searched String: AVR Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: NDE BEARING Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, BEARING ISOLATOR, Cloth Dryer S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections