Tender for Diode Oring Module 24 Vdc 10A for Smps, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ ...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diode Oring Module 24 Vdc 10A for Smps, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832133 | Ref ID: 145860944).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Supply, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) DC Regulated Power Supp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Supply, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) DC Regulated Power Supp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Diode Oring Module 24 Vdc 10A for Smps, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145860944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIODE ORING MODULE 24 VDC 10A FOR SMPS
BOQ Title: Power Supply, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) DC Regulated Power Supp...
Item Title: 310018005
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: POWER SUPPLY
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Power Supply Unit, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Onlin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections