Tender for Diode Based Rectifier Complete FLP VCB 029, Qty: 2 Nos, (...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diode Based Rectifier Complete FLP VCB 029, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816819 | Ref ID: 128814260).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Prabhu make VCB, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Prabhu make VCB, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Diode Based Rectifier Complete FLP VCB 029, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128814260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diode Based Rectifier Complete FLP VCB 029
BOQ Title: Spares for Prabhu make VCB, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation
Item Title: Diode Based Rectifier Complete FLP VCB 029
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-10-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Prabhu make VCB
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections