Tender for Diode, by 127, Silicon, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Diode, by 127, Silicon, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908132 | Ref ID: 131116706).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Switch Fuse Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Switch Fuse Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Diode, by 127, Silicon, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131116706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Switch Fuse Unit
Item Title: Diode, by 127, Silicon
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bearing as per IS 6455, Dental Forceps Set for Extraction of Tooth - RBSK, Tracksuit Searched String: NECK RING WITH SCREW Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections