Tender for Dinner Spoon, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Spoon, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #41) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240097 | Ref ID: 135825550).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for tps welfare measure, bathroom mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for tps welfare measure, bathroom mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dinner Spoon, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135825550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Spoon
BOQ Title: Items for tps welfare measure, bathroom mat
Item Title: Dinner Spoon
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for tps welfare measure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fiber Glass Fiber Glass Sheet, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Glass fiber woven tape for electrical purpose - IS 5352, Fiber Media converter, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Automatic Fiber Analyzer, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Flower Pots or Planters...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections