Tender for Dinner Spoon, Qty: 24 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Spoon, Qty: 24 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7190892 | Ref ID: 135135674).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utensil, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Ladle (Karchhi) Domestic Fry Pan (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utensil, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Ladle (Karchhi) Domestic Fry Pan (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dinner Spoon, Qty: 24 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135135674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7190892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless Steel Dinner Spoon Length 16cm Food Grade Silverware for Home and Kitchen
BOQ Title: Utensil, Dinner Set (V2) Domestic Ladle (Karchhi) Domestic Fry Pan (Defence)
Item Title: Dinner Spoon
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2026 1:41 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: UTENSIL
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium carbonate (Medium), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hugh Leifson Medium, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Slanetz and Bartley Medium, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Soybean casein digest medium, T - Shirt (V2), Tape Cotton Medium (OFB), Chipping hammer med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections