Tender for Dinner Set with serving spoon and table spoon, Qty: 60 Ea...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set with serving spoon and table spoon, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811591 | Ref ID: 113322968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 443104.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Items, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Items, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dinner Set with serving spoon and table spoon, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113322968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 443104

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Set with serving spoon and table spoon
BOQ Title: Office Items, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2)
Item Title: Dinner Set with serving spoon and table spoon
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-01-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 443104
BOQ Title: OFFICE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections