Tender for Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7303824 | Ref ID: 136810914).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen set, Cutlery Set-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen set, Cutlery Set-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136810914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7303824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DINNER SET
BOQ Title: Kitchen set, Cutlery Set-Handicraft
Item Title: Dinner Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 10:22 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Kitchen set
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Fenvalerate 20% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming to IS 11997 Searched String: KADHAI 10 LTR Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr), water baths, Kadhai, Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections