Tender for Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943761 | Ref ID: 131186593).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Patila, Teflon Beaker with Lid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Patila, Teflon Beaker with Lid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dinner Set, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131186593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Set
BOQ Title: Patila, Teflon Beaker with Lid
Item Title: Dinner Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PATILA
GeMARPTS Searched: Teflon Beaker with Lid, Interactive Panels with CPU, Nickel Crucible with Lid, Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), T Slot Cutters with Cylindrical Shanks and with Morse Taper Shank Having Tapped Hole...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections