Tender for Dinner Set, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901386 | Ref ID: 130328247).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep Freezer 500 Ltr, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep Freezer 500 Ltr, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dinner Set, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130328247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Set
BOQ Title: Deep Freezer 500 Ltr, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Dinner Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Deep Freezer 500 Ltr
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep freezer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections