Tender for Dinner Set Italia, Qty: 500 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set Italia, Qty: 500 EACH, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6835788 | Ref ID: 129090093).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sales Promotion Gift Items, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sales Promotion Gift Items, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dinner Set Italia, Qty: 500 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129090093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6835788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DINNER SET ITALIA EXCLUSIVE VEG BOWL 3 BOWL COVER 2 SERVING SPOON 2 QUARTER PLATE 6 SOUP BOWL 12SERVING TRAY 1 TOTAL 32 ITEM SET QTY 201 TO
BOQ Title: Sales Promotion Gift Items, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2)
Item Title: Title2 Dinner Set Italia
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-10-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SALES PROMOTION GIFT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov. (Baghpat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections