Tender for Dinner Set Bone China, Qty: 5 SETS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set Bone China, Qty: 5 SETS, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659222 | Ref ID: 144907565).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CROCKERY item, Dining Bowl (V3) Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CROCKERY item, Dining Bowl (V3) Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dinner Set Bone China, Qty: 5 SETS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144907565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DINNER SET BONE CHINA
BOQ Title: CROCKERY item, Dining Bowl (V3) Dinner Set (V2) Tea Set (V2)
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CROCKERY item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CUP AND SAUCER SET (VVIP) Tea Set (V2) Searched String: DINNER SET BONE CHINE Dinner Set (V2), Dining Plates (V3), Tea Set (V2) Searched String: SPOON AND FORK SS Domestic Cutlery Set (V2), Disposable Cutlery, Food Serving Utensils Made from Agri by-products (V2) Conforming to IS 18...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections