Tender for Dinner Set 37 pcs, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set 37 pcs, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050125 | Ref ID: 132823588).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dinner Set 37 pcs, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132823588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Set 37 pcs (Full & Qtr Plate 06 Soup Spoon 06 Rice Plate 01 Bowl 12 TSP 02 and Donga 04)
BOQ Title: Crockery items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: Dinner Set 37 pcs
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-12-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Crockery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Black Pottery - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections