Tender for Dinner Set for 100 People Premium with MES Logo, Qty: 2 E...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Set for 100 People Premium with MES Logo, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7317695 | Ref ID: 137793118).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pillow, Cotton Pillow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pillow, Cotton Pillow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dinner Set for 100 People Premium with MES Logo, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137793118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7317695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Set for 100 People Premium with MES Logo
BOQ Title: Pillow, Cotton Pillow
Item Title: Dinner Set for 100 People Premium with MES Logo
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-03-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pillow
GeMARPTS Searched: Up Notice Board (V2), Crematoria bed, Sofa (V3), Battery Cover, Raised Bed Planter Searched String: Cup and Saucers set Tea Set (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Tracksuit, Knives and Knife Sets-Handicraft, Desk ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections