Tender for Dinner Plates, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Plates, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226869 | Ref ID: 135693528).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dinner Plates, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135693528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceramic or Bone China
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt...
Item Title: Dinner Plates
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2) Searched String: Mixer Grinder Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250, vortex mixers, Wet Grinder, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Angle Grinder, Small Angle Grinders, Pneumatic Grinder, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Fle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections