Tender for Dinner plate for reception with dignitaries, Qty: 200 Pla...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner plate for reception with dignitaries, Qty: 200 Plate, (BOQ Item #1) in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5773077 | Ref ID: 112861297).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CG receptions during celebration of 48th Coast Guard Raising Day, Bagasse based Food plate/containers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CG receptions during celebration of 48th Coast Guard Raising Day, Bagasse based Food plate/containers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dinner plate for reception with dignitaries, Qty: 200 Plate, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112861297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5773077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner plate for reception with dignitaries
BOQ Title: CG receptions during celebration of 48th Coast Guard Raising Day, Bagasse based Food plate/containers
Item Title: Dinner plate for reception with dignitaries
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Plate
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-01-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CG receptions during celebration of 48th Coast Guard Raising Day
GeMARPTS Searched: 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Prefab Hut / House of Size 4.88 M X 9.76 M (as per GeM Drawing) Searched String: VIP Chairs Chairs, Revolving Chair (V4), ESD Chairs, Suitcase and Briefcase, Dining Chairs, Office Chair (V3), Chairs - Handcrafted, Dining Chairs - Handcrafted, Pati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections