Tender for Dinner plate, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner plate, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123912 | Ref ID: 133914663).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Amenity Items, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 Tea Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Amenity Items, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 Tea Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dinner plate, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133914663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner plate
BOQ Title: Procurement of Amenity Items, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 Tea Set (V2)
Item Title: Dinner plate
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-01-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AMENITY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro), Thermos SS (Defence), Platform Trolley (V2) Searched String: Tea cup set Tea Set (V2), Sofa (V3), tea kettle set, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Sample Cup...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections