Tender for Dinner Plate, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Plate, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018549 | Ref ID: 132304930).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dinner Plate, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132304930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sugarcane Dinner Plate
BOQ Title: Handwash, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199
Item Title: Dinner Plate
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HANDWASH
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Marking Cones, Fingerprint Powders, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, MedTech, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerpri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections