Tender for Dinner Plate, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Plate, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625257 | Ref ID: 142881409).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Crockery and Cutlery Items, Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Crockery and Cutlery Items, Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dinner Plate, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142881409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DINNER PLATE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery and Cutlery Items, Domestic Cutlery Set (V2)
Item Title: Dinner Plate
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-06-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CROCKERY AND CUTLERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TEA CUP & SAUCER WITH INDIAN NAVY LOGO mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Tea Set (V2), Shirt Disposable Cotton Voile For Special Clothing Personnel Related To Special Platform as per Indian Navy speciifcations, Tableware Made of Melamine Plas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections