Tender for Dinner Plate melamine, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Plate melamine, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5635092 | Ref ID: 111762750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42668.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items for Newly Constructed 08 Dus at Vijay Baugh, Door Curtains (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items for Newly Constructed 08 Dus at Vijay Baugh, Door Curtains (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Dinner Plate melamine, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111762750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5635092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42668

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Plate melamine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items for Newly Constructed 08 Dus at Vijay Baugh, Door Curtains (V2)
Item Title: Dinner Plate melamine
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-12-2024 1:49 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42668
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS FOR NEWLY CONSTRUCTED 08 DUS AT VIJAY BAUGH
GeMARPTS Searched: Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Curtains- Handicraft, Curtains - Handicraft, All in One PC, Door Curtains (V2), Traffic Police Booths, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame, Portable Voice Recorder, Blinds - Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections