Tender for Dinner Plate 30cm of bone china of Corel, Qty: 480 EA, (B...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner Plate 30cm of bone china of Corel, Qty: 480 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363454 | Ref ID: 122467872).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dinner Plate 30cm of bone china of Corel, Qty: 480 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122467872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner Plate 30cm of bone china of Corel
BOQ Title: Domestic Cutlery Set (V2)
Item Title: Dinner Plate 30cm of bone china of Corel
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water Glass 300 ml of Borosil / Luminarc / Ocean Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2), Whisky Glass, Measuring Mug / Cup Searched String: Sweet Bowl 150 ml bone china of Corelle / LaOpala / Borosil Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2) Searched String: Serving Tray PVC Serving Trolleys, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections