Tender for Dinner as per menu, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dinner as per menu, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5739575 | Ref ID: 112442610).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of tentage items and catering with food, Cafeteria Chair Sofa Sets - Handcrafted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of tentage items and catering with food, Cafeteria Chair Sofa Sets - Handcrafted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dinner as per menu, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112442610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5739575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dinner during reception Cream almond Soup Chicken Paneer Tikka Cheese Bake Mushroom Cheese mint potato with Green Garden Peas Veg Dry fruit Cutlet with Green Sauce Pepper Salad Garlic Bread and Diplomat pudding
BOQ Title: Hiring of tentage items and catering with food, Cafeteria Chair Sofa Sets - Handcrafted
Item Title: Dinner as per menu
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-12-2024 10:37 AM
End Date: 15-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hiring of tentage items and catering with food
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections