Tender for dinner fork, As Per Specifications, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for dinner fork, As Per Specifications, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883939 | Ref ID: 131221598).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Crockery Set for Ifr and Milan 2026, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Crockery Set for Ifr and Milan 2026, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: dinner fork, As Per Specifications, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131221598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery Set for Ifr and Milan 2026, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery Set for Ifr and Milan 2026, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: dinner fork
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-12-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CROCKERY SET FOR IFR AND MILAN 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections