Tender for Dining Table, 4 Seater, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table, 4 Seater, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6926900 | Ref ID: 130976688).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dining Table, 4 Seater, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130976688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6926900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Glass Top 4 Seater Square Dining Table with chairs size W 900mm X D 900mm X H750mm. Chair size W360mm X D360mm X H705mm. Tabletop made of premium glass. Table and chair legs crafted of high quality metal. Premium leatherette upholstery . Barell back dining chairs.
BOQ Title: Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Dining Table, 4 Seater
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-11-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Wicker Furniture, Wooden Podium, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Modular Work Stations (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections