Tender for Dining Table as per specification in Annexure C, Qty: 94 ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table as per specification in Annexure C, Qty: 94 Each, (BOQ Item #28) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076704 | Ref ID: 133201336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 268000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Jnv School West Garo Hills, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Jnv School West Garo Hills, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Dining Table as per specification in Annexure C, Qty: 94 Each, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 268000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MANUFACTURING TESTING SUPPLY DELIVERY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FURNITURES IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE A WORKS AT JNV WEST GARO HILLS MEGHALAYA
BOQ Title: Furniture Jnv School West Garo Hills, Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Furniture Jnv School West Garo Hills, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Dining Table as per specification in Annexure C
Item Quantity: 94
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 268000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE JNV SCHOOL WEST GARO HILLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), School Stage Platform, School Bags (V2), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Pre School Uniform - Shirt, Books (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections