Tender for Dining Table set, Qty: 75, (BOQ Item #3)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table set, Qty: 75, (BOQ Item #3) in Mansa, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6018644 | Ref ID: 116647570).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Old Age Home Items Mansa, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storag... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Old Age Home Items Mansa, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storag... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dining Table set, Qty: 75, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116647570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6018644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dining Table
Material wooden
Size 3 12 Ft Approx
Quantity 4
Dining Chair
Size Standard Size
Material Metal
Seat cushioned
BOQ Title: Old Age Home Items Mansa, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Foam Mattress (V2) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storag...
Item Title: Dining Table set
Item Quantity: 75
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OLD AGE HOME ITEMS MANSA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections